Membership Roster

Current Representatives and Agencies

List as of July 23, 2020

Attorney General’s Office

Debra Lefing

Mykaila Ostrom

Board of Industrial Insurance Appeals 

Ann Bartholomew

Sandi Ruedy

Department of Agriculture

Ashley Blowers

Department of Commerce

Leslie Wolff

Marie Splaine

Department of Corrections

Judith Abogado

Rachel Friederich

Rae Simpson

Department of Ecology

Leatta Dahlhoff

Department of Enterprise Services

Anne Hansen

Melissa Harris

Department of Financial Institutions

Dawn Woolery

Department of Fish and Wildlife

Deirdre Bissonette

Chrishen Heaton

Corey Morss

Valerie Robinson

Tien-Shui Tsou

Megan Zarzycki

Department of Health

Julie Hyde

Department of Licensing

Bridget Lounsberry

Brooke Bane

Danielle Blanchad

Danielle Rannow

Jane Chapman

Karen Landis

Lauren Burbage

Lori Carnino

Melissa Thomas

Nicole Nisbet

Ronda Rios

Sequenna Blair

Sherrie Thissel

Tracie Cluke

Whitney Montemarano

Department of Natural Resources

Cyndi Comfort

Millie White

Department of Retirement Systems

Sarah Chaplin

Department of Revenue

Chenling(Jennie) Cheng

Cynthia Wisdom

Keri O’Connell

Marianne McIntosh

Department of Social and Health Services

Kathryn Pittelkau

Robyn Hofstad

Department of Transportation

Allison Spector

Amanda Strebeck

Dept. of Labor and Industries

Josefina Magana

Melissa Crumb

Rachelle Bohler

Rebecca Llewellyn

Taja Blackhorn

Employment Security Department

Cheryl Flynn

Lydia White

Health Care Authority

LuAnne Eyles

Liquor and Cannabis Board

Jasmine Pippin-Timco

Office of Administrative Hearings

Dalene Baleto

Office of Financial Management

Ayanna Colman

Carly Kujath

Office of the Governor

Lashonda Cole

Office of Insurance Commissioner

Ellen Range

Joyce Reynolds

Shelly MacKinder

Office of Minority and Women’s Business Enterprises

Amal Joury

Office of Secretary of State

Christa Stevens

Heather Lucas

Trova Heffernan

Office of Superintendent of Public Instruction

Jenny Word

Johannah Renfroe

Kimberly Sullivan

Kyla Bennett-Marshall

Lauren Finnegan

Stephanie Jollie

Public Employment Relations Commission

Elizabeth Snyder

Recreation and Conservation Office

Julia McNamara

State Auditor’s Office

Jolene Stanislowski

The Evergreen State College

Marcia Zitzelman

Utilities and Transportation Commission

Ashley Miller

Cristina Steward

Marina Woodard

Meranda Bilbrey

Michelle Villa

State Board for Community and Technical Colleges

Tysha Tolefree

Washington Lottery

L. Lenee Otto

Washington Military Department

Jennifer Miller

Washington State State Investment Board

Beth Archer

Washington State Parks and Recreation Commission

Laurel Haas

Washington State Patrol

Meagan Renick

Tanyah Williams

Student Achievement Council

Danica Mitchell

Kelly Olson

Sarah Hoium

In Memoriam

ICSEW Member Lorrie Jo Brown (b.1957-d.2014)