Advocacy, Leadership Empowerment, Diversity

Membership Roster by Agency

Attorney General’s Office

  • Debra Lefing
  • Mykaila Ostrom

Board of Industrial Insurance Appeals

  • Ann Bartholomew
  • Sandi Ruedy

Department of Agriculture

  • Brandy Thompson
  • Jennifer Lacey
  • Lisa Leffert

Department of Commerce

  • Marie Splaine
  • Leslie Wolff

Department of Corrections

  • Rachel Friederich
  • Rae Simpson

Department of Ecology

  • Leatta Dahlhoff

Department of Enterprise Services

  • Melissa Harris

Department of Financial Institutions

  • Dawn Woolrey

Department of Fish and Wildlife

  • Deirdre Bissonette
  • Chrishen Heaton
  • Corey Morss
  • Valerie Robinson
  • Tien-Shui Tsou
  • Megan Zarzycki

Department of Health

  • Julie Hyde
  • Cristina Steward
  • Tammy Wild

Department of Licensing

  • Brooke Bane
  • Sequenna Blair
  • Danielle Blanchad
  • Lori Carnino
  • Jane Chapman
  • Karen Landis
  • Whitney Montemarano
  • Nicole Nisbet
  • Ronda Rios
  • Sherrie Thissel
  • Melissa Thomas

Department of Natural Resources

  • Cyndi Comfort

 

Department of Retirement Systems

  • Danitia Gamble
  • Laura Puryear-Giardullo

Department of Revenue

  • Chenling (Jennie) Cheng
  • Marianne McIntosh
  • Birgit Miller
  • Morgan Montes
  • Keri O’Connell
  • Jessica Webb
  • Cynthia Wisdom

Department of Social and Health Services

  • Robyn Hofstad
  • Kathryn Pittelkau

Department of Transportation

  • Amanda Strebeck

Department of Labor and Industries

  • Taja Blackhorn
  • Rachelle Bohler
  • Melissa Crumb
  • Rebecca Llewellyn
  • Josefina Magaña

Employment Security Department

  • Cheryl Flynn
  • Lydia White

Health Care Authority

  • Kathryn Byers
  • LuAnne Eyles
  • Susan Williams

Liquor and Cannabis Board

  • Jasmine Pippin-Timco

Office of Administrative Hearings

  • Dalene Baleto

Office of Financial Management

  • Sonal Bawne
  • Allison Spector
  • Angie Strozyk

Office of the Governor 

  • Vacant

Office of Insurance Commissioner 

  • Ellen Range
  • Joyce Reynolds

Office of Minority and Women’s Business Enterprises

  • Amal Joury

Office of Secretary of State

  • Trova Heffernan
  • Christa Stevens

Office of Superintendent of Public Instruction

  • Kyla Bennett-Marshall

Public Employment Relations Commission

  • Elizabeth Snyder

Recreation and Conservation Office

  • Julia McNamara

State Auditor's Office

  • Rachel Hopkins

The Evergreen State College

  • Marcia Zitzelman

Utilities and Transportation Commission

  • Meranda Bilbrey
  • Ashley Miller
  • Michelle Villa
  • Marina Woodard

State Board for Community and Technical Colleges

  • Tysha Tolefree

Washington Lottery

  • L. Lenee Otto

Washington Military Department

  • Jennifer Miller

Washington State Investment Board

  • Beth Archer

Washington State Parks and Recreation Commission

  • Laurel Haas

Washington State Patrol

  • Meagan Renick
  • Tanyah Williams

Washington Student Achievement Council

  • Danica Mitchell

🌷 In Memoriam

ICSEW Representative Lorrie Jo Brown (1957 – 2014)